ltds.uk / companies / 09823282
BRIXHAM LAUNDRY ROOM LIMITED
Brunel House, 7 Mill Tail, Totnes, United Kingdom, TQ9 5DE
ActiveltdINC 2015SIC 96010
Company Information
Registered AddressBrunel House, 7 Mill Tail, Totnes, United Kingdom, TQ9 5DE
Incorporated14 October 2015
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 96010 — Washing and (dry-)cleaning of textile and fur products
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due31 July 2025
Accounts Last Filed31 October 2023
Accounts Type31
Confirmation Next Due27 October 2025
Confirmation Last Filed13 October 2024
Financial history
| Metric | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net assets | £1,032 | £-5,995 | £-8,103 | £-13,066 | £-6,134 | £-5,717 | £-13,080 | £-3,665 |
| Cash | £1,259 | £1,259 | £7,557 | £18,204 | £1,309 | £7,445 | £9,997 | £4,424 |
| Current assets | £41,524 | £37,688 | £42,328 | £47,707 | £26,107 | £26,705 | £19,765 | £17,296 |
| Fixed assets | £1,170 | £1,755 | £3,243 | £6,552 | £18,489 | £30,426 | £44,976 | £39,773 |
| Creditors | £28,322 | £27,154 | £29,871 | £41,555 | £47,787 | £58,769 | £69,866 | £53,679 |
| Employees | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | — |
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs BRIXHAM LAUNDRY ROOM LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls BRIXHAM LAUNDRY ROOM LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check BRIXHAM LAUNDRY ROOM LIMITED's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against BRIXHAM LAUNDRY ROOM LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for BRIXHAM LAUNDRY ROOM LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- FRANCIS LUSCOMBE MEDICO-LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED Active
- SHAKMAN LIMITED Active
- SURGICA MEDICAL LIMITED Active
- CONTACT DARK ROOM LTD Active
- DIGITAL EXPERIENCE LIMITED Active
- STEPPING STONES TOTNES CIC Active
- TOTNES MILL LANE MANAGEMENT LIMITED Active
- CONSULTING AND SOULUTIONS CIC Active
Similar Companies
- DRY CLEAN TAILORING SERVICES LIMITED Active
- ECOPRESS LTD Active
- CARDIFF COMPUTER CENTRE LTD Active
- THE MALMESBURY DRY-CLEANER LIMITED Active
- MASON'S DRY CLEANERS AND LAUNDRY SERVICES LTD Active
- OWLCOTES CARWASH LTD Active
- JUNES MOBILE CAR WASH LIMITED Active
- BRITSMAID LTD Active
Watch BRIXHAM LAUNDRY ROOM LIMITED for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch